07 25






2014/15


2014/15 NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION RESULTS

DATE OPPOSITION RESULT POS ATT SCORERS
16 AUG Witton Albion W4-1  381  LANE, DUFFY 2 (1PEN), RICHARDS 
18 AUG STOURBRIDGE L3-4  407  RICHARDS 2, DUFFY (PEN) 
23 AUG TRAFFORD W6-0  332  DUFFY 2 (1PEN), MAGUIRE, RICHARDS, ADAMS 2 
25 AUG Buxton D1-1  248  CHETTLE 
30 AUG CURZON ASHTON D1-1  410  DUFFY 
2 SEP  Stamford  W4-0  329  SHAW, DUFFY, RICHARDS, ADAMS 
6 SEP  Matlock Town  D0-0  560   
8 SEP  KINGS LYNN TOWN  D3-3  384 RICHARDS 2, DUFFY 
20 SEP RAMSBOTTOM UNITED  L2-4  11  442  ADAMS, SMALLEY (OG) 
29 SEP MARINE  W1-0  312  SHAW 
4 OCT  RUSHALL OLYMPIC  W2-1  426  DUFFY , RICHARDS
7 OCT  Barwell  L1-2  4  176  ADAMS 
13 OCT  HALESOWEN TOWN  D2-2  262  TILT (OG), DUFFY (PEN)
18 OCT  FC UNITED OF MANCHESTER  W3-1  775  ADAMS, DUFFY, RICHARDS 
21 OCT  Kings Lynn Town  L0-3  7  390   
25 OCT  Ashton United  W2-0  260  REID, ADAMS 
27 OCT  STAMFORD  L1-2  404  ADAMS 
15 NOV  Whitby Town  W3-1  9  277  MAGUIRE, HUNTER 2 
22 NOV  Skelmersdale United  W4-1  6  277  MAGUIRE, HUNTER, WALLACE, RICHARDS 
29 NOV  MATLOCK TOWN  W1-0  4  439  REID 
6 DEC  NANTWICH TOWN  W2-1  4  402  REID, RICHARDS 
13 DEC  Trafford  W4-2  4  196  DUFFY, REID, HUNTER, RICHARDS 
20 DEC  WITTON ALBION  D1-1  4  436  MORGAN 
26 DEC  Belper Town  W3-2  3  556  DUFFY 3 (1PEN) 
3 JAN  BARWELL  W2-1  2  504  REID, DUFFY 
10 JAN Rushall Olympic  W3-1  2  258  WILLIAMS, MAGUIRE, GARNETT 
17 JAN  WHITBY TOWN  D1-1  2  491  SIMONS 
24 JAN  Halesowen Town  D0-0  3  520   
26 JAN  BLYTH SPARTANS  D1-1  2  816  SAMBA 
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           


2014/15 FA CUP RESULTS

ROUND DATE OPPONENTS RESULT ATT SCORERS
1QR 13 SEP Matlock Town W2-1  417  RICHARDS, DUFFY
2QR 27 SEP  SOLIHULL MOORS  W1-0  310  MAGUIRE 
3QR 11 OCT Stockport County L0-1  2562   


2014/15 FA TROPHY RESULT

ROUND DATE OPPONENTS RESULT ATT SCORER
1QR 1 NOV St Neots Town L1-2 330 ADAMS

2014/15 NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE CUP RESULTS

ROUND DATE OPPONENTS RESULT ATT SCORERS
1R 19 NOV Matlock Town W1-0 150 WILLIAMS
2R  2 DEC  Belper Town  W1-0  171  WILLIAMS 
3R 7 JAN LINCOLN UNITED W2-1 190 WILLIAMS, MORGAN
           

2014/15 DERBYSHIRE SENIOR CUP RESULTS

ROUND DATE OPPONENTS RESULT ATT SCORERS
3R 9 DEC Heanor Town W3-1 287 SIMONS, WILLIAMS 2
QF  13 JAN  HOLBROOK SPORTS  W8-1  139  WILLIAMS 2, GARNETT 2, GORDON, SIMONS 2, SIMMONS 



2014/15 FRIENDLIES RESULTS

DATE OPPONENTS RESULT ATT SCORERS
5 JUL  DERBY COUNTY  D0-0  2000est   
12 JUL  NOTTINGHAM FOREST  L0-4  3020   
15 JUL  BURTON ALBION  W1-0  283 DUFFY (PEN) 
19 JUL  Long Eaton United  W3-0    BAKO, WILLIAMS, RICHARDS 
22 JUL  LEICESTER CITY  L1-6 1000est  JOHNSON 
26 JUL  North Ferriby United  L0-2  118  
26 JUL  Swallownest Miners Welfare  W3-0    RICHARDS, WILLIAMS, HUNTER 
2 AUG  Gresley FC  W3-2  188  McDONALD, REID, BURROWS 
5 AUG  Coalville Town  L0-2     
9 AUG Lincoln United W6-1   JACKLIN (OG), MORGAN, WILLIAMS, DUFFY 2, MAGUIRE

2014/15 CENTRAL CONFERENCE
DATE OPPONENTS RESULT POS SCORERS
9 OCT STAFFORD RANGERS W2-1 2 WILLIAMS, HUNTER
23 OCT  Stafford Rangers  W5-1  3  HUNTER 2, WILLIAMS 2, BAKO 
17 DEC  Gemeg FDC  W4-1  1  GARNETT, BURROWS, PTAK, SEYMOUR 
         
         
         
         


2014
/15 NORTH MIDLANDS DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE UNDER-21 DIVISION
DATE OPPONENTS RESULT POS SCORERS
20 AUG MICKLEOVER SPORTS W5-1 1 BAKER, HUNTER, SEYMOUR 2, SIMONS
28 AUG  HEANOR TOWN  W6-0  1  MULRANEY, WILLIAMS, GORDON, SEYMOUR, HUNTER, WALLACE 
5 SEP  NEWARK TOWN  W14-0  MULRANEY 3 (1PEN), SIMONS 2, GORDON, HUNTER 3, WALLACE, PHILIPS 2, SEYMOUR, BAKO 
18 SEP  Newark Town  W8-0  1  WALLACE (PEN), HUNTER 2, WILLIAMS, BAKER, SIMONS 3 
3 OCT  Heanor Town  W11-0  HUNTER 3, TOMLINSON, SIMONS 3, ABDOLLANI 2, MULRANEY, BURROWS 
31 OCT  Buxton  W8-0  2  RANDALL, HUNTER 2, SIMONS 2, WILLIAMS 2, BURROWS 
6 NOV  Carlton Town  W4-2  BURROWS, GORDON, HUNTER, WILLIAMS 
10 NOV  AFC MANSFIELD W5-0 1  WILLIAMS 2, RANDALL, SIMONS, BAKER 
20 NOV  Sheffield FC  D5-5  1  GORDON, ABDOLLANI 2, GARNETT, SIMONS 

2014/15 FOOTBALL CONFERENCE YOUTH ALLIANCE MIDLAND DIVISION
DATE OPPONENTS RESULT POS SCORERS
24 SEP Football CV Reds W4-1 6 MULRANEY, HUNTER, YORK, BAKO
8 OCT  Coalville Town  W4-0  SEYMOUR 3, SIMONS 
19 NOV  SOLIHULL MOORS  W3-1  SEYMOUR 2, ROSE 
26 NOV  Peterborough United  W2-1  3  SEYMOUR, SIMONS 
3 DEC  NC CENTRAL (NOTTINGHAM)  L1-3  3  ROSE 
10 DEC  CHASETOWN  W4-1  3  PTAK 2, SEYMOUR, GODDARD 
7 JAN  Kidderminster Harriers  L0-1  3   
         
         

2014/15 FOOTBALL CONFERENCE YOUTH ALLIANCE CUP
ROUND DATE OPPONENTS RESULT SCORERS
1R 12 NOV CHASETOWN W6-0 SEYMOUR 2, WRIGHT, JOHAL, HUNTER (PEN), ROSE
2R  17 DEC  Gateshead  L2-4  SIMONS 2 


2014/15 FA YOUTH CUP
ROUND DATE OPPONENTS RESULT ATT
1QR 22 SEP Basford United L0-1 167