11 20






1933/34 CENTRAL COMBINATION FINAL TABLE

  P W D L F A Pts
1 Nottingham Forest 'A' 32 24 4 4 131 31 52
2 Heanor Town 32 24 2 6 117 58 50
3 Chesterfield 'A' 32 23 3 6 97 42 49
4 Sutton Town 32 18 4 10 88 58 40
5 Kettering Town 32 17 4 11 122 83 38
6 Mansfield Town Reserves 32 14 7 11 106 75 35
7 ILKESTON 32 13 7 12 105 68 33
8 Ripley Town & Athletic 32 14 5 13 64 79 33
9 Worksop Town 32 13 6 13 77 76 32
10 Loughborough Corinthians 32 14 3 15 73 76 31
11 RAF Cranwell 32 10 6 16 69 99 26
12 Bolsover Colliery 32 10 4 18 72 121 24
13 Newark Town 32 8 7 17 81 101 23
14 Gresley Rovers 32 10 3 19 67 129 23
15 Matlock Town 32 9 4 19 84 123 22
16 Grantham 32 7 6 19 58 99 20
17 Sutton Junction 32 5 3 24 59 149 13


1933/34 CENTRAL COMBINATION RESULTS
DATE OPPONENTS RESULT SCORERS
AUG 26 BOLSOVER COLLIERY W12-0 GREGORY 5, WALKER 4, H.DAYKIN, FAULCONBRIDGE, OG
SEP 2 Mansfield Town Reserves D2-2 OG, WALKER
SEP 9 CHESTERFIELD 'A' D5-5 GREGORY 3 (1PEN), H.DAYKIN, FAULCONBRIDGE
SEP 16 Worksop Town L0-1
SEP 23 WORKSOP TOWN D1-1 GREGORY
SEP 30 RIPLEY TOWN & ATHLETIC W5-0 QUINN 2, WALKER, H.DAYKIN, CHAMBERS
OCT 7 NOTTINGHAM FOREST RESERVES L2-3 QUINN, GREGORY
OCT 14 SUTTON JUNCTION W4-1 QUINN, GREGORY 2, HUNTER
OCT 28 RAF CRANWELL D3-3 FAULCONBRIDGE 2, GRICE
NOV 11 Grantham L2-3 QUINN, GRICE
NOV 18 Loughborough Corinthians L2-3 GREGORY, GRICE
DEC 9 LOUGHBOROUGH CORINTHIANS D2-2 FAULCONBRIDGE, NICHOL
DEC 23 GRANTHAM W5-2 FAULCONBRIDGE 2, QUINN, GRICE 2
DEC 25 Heanor Town L2-4 MARRIOTT, QUINN
DEC 26 HEANOR TOWN W3-1 FAULCONBRIDGE, GREGORY, H.DAYKIN
DEC 30 Sutton Junction L1-2 QUINN
JAN 6 MATLOCK TOWN W4-3 FAULCONBRIDGE 2, GRICE, GREGORY
JAN 13 NEWARK TOWN W6-0 GRICE 2, H.DAYKIN, FAULCONBRIDGE 2, GREGORY
FEB 3 GRESLEY ROVERS W10-0 GRICE 3, H.DAYKIN 3, QUINN, FAULCONBRIDGE 2, GREGORY
FEB 17 Ripley Town & Athletic L2-3 FAULCONBRIDGE 2
MAR 3 MANSFIELD TOWN RESERVES W3-1 GRICE 2, QUINN
MAR 10 Gresley Rovers W7-2 GREGORY 3, GRICE 3, CRESSWELL
MAR 17 Newark Town W3-1 FAULCONBRIDGE 2, GRICE
MAR 24 Nottingham Forest Reserves D2-2 GRICE 2
APR 2 Matlock Town W4-1 G.DAYKIN, FAULCONBRIDGE 2. CRESSWELL 
APR 3 SUTTON TOWN L0-2
APR 7 Kettering Town L0-7
APR 14 Bolsover Colliery L3-4 LAMBERT, FAULCONBRIDGE, GRICE
APR 21 RAF Cranwell D2-2 GRICE, GREGORY
APR 28 Sutton Town L2-5 GRICE 2
APR 30 KETTERING TOWN W6-1 GREGORY 2, GRICE 3, G.DAYKIN
MAY 5 Chesterfield 'A' L0-1


1933/34 DERBYSHIRE DIVISIONAL CUP RESULTS
ROUND DATE OPPONENTS RESULT SCORERS
1R NOV 4 SOUTH NORMANTON MINERS WELFARE W7-2 GREGORY 3, H.DAYKIN, GRICE
QF DEC 16 SWANWICK W9-0 GRICE 4, QUINN 5
SF FEB 24 STANTON IRONWORKS W3-2 GRICE, QUINN 2
F MAR 30 HEANOR TOWN D0-0
Frep APR 18 Heanor Town L0-2
date:
mar 30: 5000 gate.


1933/34 BYRON CUP RESULTS
ROUND DATE OPPONENTS RESULTS SCORERS
2R JAN 20 Worksop Town W6-2 GRICE 3, GREGORY 2, H.DAYKIN
QF FEB 10 Heanor Town L0-3  


1933/34 BASS CHARITY VASE RESULTS
ROUND DATE OPPONENTS RESULT SCORERS
1R OCT 21 GRESLEY ROVERS W5-3 GREGORY 3 (1PEN), QUINN 2
QF MAR 31 RIPLEY TOWN & ATHLETIC L0-2


1933/34 HEANOR HOSPITAL CUP
ROUND DATE OPPONENTS RESULT SCORERS
F AUG 30 HEANOR TOWN W3-0 CLARKSTONE, DUDLEY 2


1933/34 RIPLEY HOSPITAL CUP
ROUND DATE OPPONENTS RESULT SCORERS
SF APR 27 BOLSOVER COLLIERY W5-4 WALKER, BARFIELD 2, PUVER
F OCT 27 CHESTERFIELD W2-1 WHILLOCKS, OG