07 25






1912/13 CENTRAL ALLIANCE FINAL TABLE

  P W D L F A Pts
1 Long Eaton St Helens 32 23 4 5 72 36 50
2 Sutton Junction 32 20 7 5 84 44 47
3 Sutton Town 32 18 9 5 68 43 45
4 Leicester Fosse Reserves 32 19 5 8 76 38 43
5 Mansfield Mechanics 32 17 7 8 65 40 41
6 ILKESTON UNITED 32 16 6 10 64 43 38
7 Derby County Reserves 32 15 7 10 60 42 37
8 Shirebrook 32 14 4 14 54 66 32
9 Grantham 32 11 6 15 61 60 28
10 Mansfield Town 32 13 2 17 50 54 28
11 Kettering 32 11 4 17 66 77 26
12 Gresley Rovers 32 11 6 15 48 52 22
13 Peterborough GN Loco 32 7 7 18 49 74 21
14 Ripley Town & Athletic 32 8 5 19 37 63 21
15 Grantham Avenue 32 8 5 19 40 73 21
16 Eastwood Rangers 32 7 4 21 51 84 18
17 Walsall Reserves 32 6 8 18 40 86 18
notes: walsall reserves and gresley rovers had points deducted


1912/13 CENTRAL ALLIANCE RESULTS
DATE OPPONENTS RESULT SCORERS
SEP 2 Walsall Reserves L1-2 BLYTHE
SEP 7 Gresley Rovers L0-1
SEP 14 SUTTON JUNCTION D1-1 WALKER
SEP 21 Ripley Town & Athletic D0-0
OCT 5 Sutton Junction L0-3
OCT 19 Long Eaton St Helens L0-2
OCT 26 DERBY COUNTY RESERVES L1-2 HEMSTOCK
NOV 9 Shirebrook D2-2 FLANDERS, FLETCHER
NOV 16 LEICESTER FOSSE RESERVES W2-0 FLANDERS 2
DEC 7 Mansfield Town W2-0 DAVIDSON, HEMSTOCK
DEC 14 PETERBOROUGH GN LOCO D1-1
DEC 25 Eastwood Rangers D2-2 RADFORD, HEMSTOCK
DEC 26 Grantham W4-2 HEMSTOCK, SHAW. RADFORD, DAVIDSON
DEC 28 Grantham Avenue D1-1
JAN 18 GRESLEY ROVERS W2-1 OG, HEMSTOCK
JAN 25 Derby County Reserves W4-3 RADFORD 2, FLANDERS, DAVIDSON
FEB 8 LONG EATON ST HELENS L1-4 DAVIDSON
FEB 15 Mansfield Mechanics L1-3 GRANEY
MAR 1 MANSFIELD TOWN W2-1 FLETCHER, FLANDERS
MAR 8 KETTERING W3-0 FLANDERS, RADFORD 2
MAR 13 Leicester Fosse Reserves L0-3
MAR 15 Peterborough GN Loco W2-0 FLANDERS 2
MAR 21 EASTWOOD RANGERS W2-1 FLANDERS 2
MAR 22 GRANTHAM W2-0 FLANDERS 2
MAR 24 WALSALL RESERVES W4-0 BRITTAN, FLANDERS 2, DAVIDSON
MAR 29 GRANTHAM AVENUE W5-1 FLANDERS 3, BRITTAN 2
APR 5 Kettering W2-1
APR 12 SHIREBROOK L3-4 ?, FLANDERS, BRITTAN
APR 16 RIPLEY TOWN & ATHLETIC W2-0
APR 19 Sutton Town L2-3 ?, ALLEN (PEN)
APR 23 MANSFIELD MECHANICS W2-0 FLANDERS, ALLEN
APR 26 SUTTON TOWN W8-0 BRITTAN 2, FLANDERS, RADFORD 4, DAVIDSON
notes:
oct 26: ilkeston still bottom.

1912/13 FA CUP RESULTS
ROUND DATE OPPONENTS RESULT SCORERS
1QR SEP 28 LONG EATON ST HELENS W2-0 DAVIDSON, STANWAY
2QR OCT 12 TIBSHELF COLLIERY L1-2 STANWAY


1912/13 DERBYSHIRE SENIOR CUP RESULT
ROUND DATE OPPONENTS RESULT
SF SEP 23 Glossop L0-1?